Moringa Oil Cold Pressed, Conventional – Cosmetic

INCI-name: Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil

Application: Cosmetics

Certifications: COSMOS approved (IONC) / Kosher

Documents: Upon Relevant Request

SKU: 10632 Category:

Description

Description: Moringa oil is produced from the seeds of the Moringa Oleifera plant by cold pressing and then filtered.

Special Features: Moringa oil is yellow and has a characteristic smell. Contains up to 10% behenic acid. It is also characterized by its high content of vitamins and vital substances and is very stable to oxidation.

Application in cosmetics: Moringa oil is a nutrient-rich oil that is quickly absorbed by the skin without leaving any residue. Moisturizes dry and mature skin and prevents premature aging. It is used in body oils, massage oils and creams. Due to its antibacterial action, it is suitable for treating dirty skin. It can also be used in hair care for moisturizing and nourishing hair treatments.

Additional information

Συσκευασία / Packing